Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 25 at Mitchell (Scrimmage) # Final
  New London, Conn.
Tue. 28 Kean (Scrimmage) # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Fri. 31 Rutgers-Newark Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-18. 28-26
 
September
Tue. 4 at Pratt Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-23, 25-15
Sat. 8 Montclair St. Final L, 3-1
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 11 at Hunter Final L, 3-0
  New York, N.Y.
Thu. 13 at Coast Guard Final L, 3-0
  New London, Conn.
Wed. 19 at Stevens Final L, 3-0
  Hoboken, N.J.
Fri. 21 at SUNY Maritime 6:00 PM
  Bronx, N.Y. (Ninth Annual Maritime Classic)
Sat. 22 vs. Maine Maritime @ SUNY Maritime 1:00 PM
  Bronx, N.Y. (Ninth Annual Maritime Classic)
  vs. Mass. Maritime @ SUNY Maritime 3:00 PM
  Bronx, N.Y. (Ninth Annual Maritime Classic)
Tue. 25 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * 7:00 PM
  Patchogue, N.Y.
Thu. 27 at Mount St. Vincent * 7:00 PM
  Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 29 Brooklyn 11:00 AM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Bard 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
October
Wed. 3 Mount St. Mary * 7:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Thu. 4 Medgar Evers 7:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Thu. 11 Lehman 7:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 14 St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 11:00 AM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Sarah Lawrence * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Thu. 18 at Yeshiva * 7:00 PM
  Site TBA
Sun. 21 at SUNY Maritime * 11:00 AM
  Bronx, N.Y.
  vs. Farmingdale State * @ Throggs Neck, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 27 vs. Old Westbury * @ Purchase 1:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y.
  at Purchase * 3:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y.
Tue. 30 at Skyline First Round % TBA
  TBA (#6 @ #3 / #5 @ #4)
 
November
Thu. 1 at Skyline Semifinals % TBA
  TBA (Higher Seed)
Sat. 3 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Higher Seed)
Thu. 8 at NCAA Tournament First Round % TBA
  TBA
Fri. 9 at NCAA Tournament Second Round % TBA
  TBA
Sat. 10 at NCAA Tournament Regional Championship % TBA
  TBA
Thu. 15 at NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals % TBA
  Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri. 16 at NCAA Tournament Semifinals % TBA
  Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 17 at NCAA Tournament Championship Finals % TBA
  Pittsburgh, Pa.
 
August
Fri. 25 Queensboro Comm. College (Exhibition) # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
September
Fri. 1 at Rutgers-Newark Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 25-27, 24-26, 25-20, 15-9
Mon. 4 Pratt Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-14, 25-15
Tue. 5 Yeshiva * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-10, 25-12
Wed. 6 at Manhattanville Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 26-24, 25-20
Sat. 9 at William Paterson Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-15, 25-20
Sat. 16 vs. Mass. Maritime @ Castine, Maine Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-14, 25-6
  vs. SUNY Maritime @ Castine, Maine Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-14, 25-13
Sun. 17 at Maine Maritime Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 25-18, 19-25, 25-22
Thu. 21 Coast Guard Final L, 3-2
  25-21, 25-7, 18-25, 13-25, 15-6
Tue. 26 St. Joseph's (L.I.) * Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-21, 25-16
Thu. 28 Mount St. Vincent * Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 25-22
Sat. 30 vs. City College of New York @ Bard Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-9, 25-8
  at Bard Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-13, 25-18
 
October
Wed. 4 at Mount St. Mary * Final W, 3-1
  24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 25-19
Wed. 11 Hunter Final L, 3-2
  27-25, 23-25, 24-26, 25-18, 16-14
Sun. 15 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-15, 25-10
  vs. Sarah Lawrence * @ St. Joseph's-Bklyn Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-6, 25-12
Thu. 19 at New Rochelle Final L, 3-0
  29-27, 25-20, 25-21
Sat. 21 at Farmingdale State * Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-11, 25-23
  vs. SUNY Maritime * @ Farmingdale St. Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-17, 25-20
Sat. 28 Purchase * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-8, 25-12
  Old Westbury * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-13, 25-18
 
November
Thu. 2 #3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-21, 25-20 (Skyline Semifinals)
Sat. 4 #4 Mount St. Vincent Final W, 3-2
  25-19, 27-25, 15-25, 23-25, 15-12 (Skyline Finals)
Fri. 10 vs. Stevens @ Clarkson Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-10, 25-16 (NCAA First Round)
 
August
Thu. 25 Suffolk Community College # Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 30 Concordia (N.Y.) # Final
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 2 Rutgers-Newark Final L, 3-2
  19-25, 19-25, 25-14, 26-24, 15-12
Wed. 7 Manhattanville Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 25-17
Sat. 10 at Coast Guard Final L, 3-2
  15-25, 25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 15-13
Sat. 17 vs. SUNY Maritime * @ Mass. Maritime Final W, 3-0
  25-19,25-22,25-18
Sun. 18 at Mass. Maritime Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-14, 25-15
  vs. Maine Maritime @ Mass. Maritime Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-18, 25-17
Tue. 20 at Hunter Final L, 3-2
  25-14, 16-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-10
Sat. 24 at Old Westbury * Final W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-17, 25-6
  vs. Purchase * @ Old Westbury Final W, 3-0
  25-4, 25-10, 25-7
Tue. 27 New Rochelle Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-15, 25-16
Thu. 29 Bard Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-13, 25-18
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Lehman @ Montclair State Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-19, 25-18
  at Montclair St. Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-19, 25-18
Mon. 3 Brooklyn Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-9, 25-10
Sat. 8 Farmingdale State * Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 20-25, 27-25, 25-20
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) * Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 25-15, 21-25, 25-19
Wed. 12 at Lehman Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-12, 25-9
Sat. 15 vs. Notre Dame (Md.) @ Kean Final L, 3-2
  22-25, 25-23, 25-16, 9-25, 15-8
  at Kean Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-12, 25-9
Tue. 18 at Staten Island Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-14, 25-15
Sat. 22 at Sarah Lawrence * Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-14, 25-14
  vs. Mount St. Vincent * @ Sarah Lawrence Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-17, 26-24
Sun. 23 St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-15, 25-11
  Sage * Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-21, 29-27, 25-18
Sun. 30 Yeshiva * Final W, 3-0
  25-4, 25-6, 25-7
  Mount St. Mary * Final W, 3-1
  25-19, 23-25, 25-12, 29-27
 
November
Thu. 3 #3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 25-20, 21-25, 25-14 (Skyline Semis)
Sat. 5 #1 Farmingdale State % Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-21, 25-17 (Skyline Finals)
 
October
Sat. 28 vs. Old Westbury * @ Merchant Marine Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 29 Brooklyn Final W, 3-0
  Kings Point Invitational
Sat. 30 Farmingdale State Final W, 3-0
  Kings Point Invitational
  City College of New York Final W, 3-1
  Kings Point Invitational
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Cedar Crest @ Montclair, NJ Final W, 3-0
  at Montclair St. Final W, 3-2
Tue. 9 Medgar Evers Final W, 3-0
Thu. 11 at York (NY) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Coast Guard Final L, 3-2
Wed. 17 St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Mass. Maritime @ Throggs Neck, NY Final W, 3-0
  Maritime Classic
Sun. 21 vs. Maine Maritime @ Throggs Neck, NY Final W, 3-0
  Maritime Classic
  at SUNY Maritime Final W, 3-0
  Maritime Classic
Tue. 23 at Scranton * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Catholic * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Goucher * @ Washington, DC Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 1 at Purchase Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 vs. Elizabethtown * @ Bethlehem, PA Final L, 3-2
  at Moravian * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 7 at Hunter Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 Medgar Evers Final W, 3-0
  Manhattanville Final W, 3-2
Mon. 13 at Sarah Lawrence Final W, 3-0
Wed. 15 at Brooklyn Final W, 3-2
Sat. 18 Juniata * Final L, 3-0
  Susquehanna * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 22 St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 Old Westbury Final W, 3-0
  William Paterson Final W, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 1 at Brooklyn Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-17, 25-10
Wed. 2 Pratt Final W, 3-0
  25-6, 25-5, 25-7
Sat. 5 Brooklyn Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-16, 25-21
  Farmingdale State Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-18, 25-22
Wed. 9 at Manhattanville Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 16-25, 25-23, 25-14
Sat. 12 Coast Guard Final W, 3-0
  28-26, 25-18, 25-20
Mon. 14 at Baruch Final L, 3-0
  27-25, 28-26, 25-22
Thu. 17 Montclair St. Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Sat. 19 Mass. Maritime Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-9, 25-4
Sun. 20 Maine Maritime Final W, 3-1
  25-15, 23-25, 25-18, 25-17
Tue. 22 Scranton * Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 28-26, 15-25, 25-16
Thu. 24 at Mount St. Vincent Final W, 3-2
  25-13, 25-15, 20-25, 20-25, 15-12
Sat. 26 Goucher * Final W, 3-2
  25-19, 21-25, 14-25, 25-20, 15-8
  Catholic * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-4, 25-20
Wed. 30 City College of New York Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-12, 25-14
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Elizabethtown * @ Scranton Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-23, 25-19
  vs. Moravian * @ Scranton, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-22, 25-18
Tue. 6 Hunter Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 25-9
Fri. 9 John Jay Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-20, 25-19
Sat. 10 Lehman Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-15, 25-13
  Kean Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 29-27, 25-22
Tue. 13 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 3-2
  22-25, 27-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-6
Sat. 17 vs. Susquehanna * @ Juniata Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-11, 25-17
  at Juniata * Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-12, 25-7
Mon. 19 Staten Island (Senior Day) Final W, 3-1
  25-10, 25-18, 20-25, 25-14
Wed. 21 York (NY) Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-13, 25-6
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event